Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Northeast Times | September 22, 2021

Scroll to top

Top

Keller ISD Athletes Shine at Area 11 Special Olympics Track Meet

Keller ISD Athletes Shine at Area 11 Special Olympics Track Meet

Keller ISD Special Olympians won a total of 165 awards at the Area 11 Special Olympics Track Meet on April 17 and 18 at The University of Texas at Arlington.
Congratulations to the following athletes:

Central High School
Kailey Elrod, 100 M Dash – 3rd place, Softball Throw – 1st place
Ethan Tallmadge, 100 M Dash – 3rd place, Softball Throw – 1st place
Derick Tallmadge, 100 M Dash – 1st place, Softball Throw – 1st place
Cameron Biagotti, 100 M Dash – 5th place, Mini Jav – 5th place, 4 x 100 M Boys Relay – 3rd place
Zach Angliss, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 2nd place, 4 X 100 M Boys Relay – 3rd place
Callie Palmer, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Running Long Jump – 1st place, 4 X 100 M Girls Relay – Participant Ribbon

Yousef Mufleh, 100 M Dash – 1st place
Jordan Massoletti, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 2nd Place
Dalton Cox, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 2nd place
Fossil Ridge High School
Loren O’Bannon, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Shot Put – 1st place
Tanner Wilkerson, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Shot Put – 3rd place
KL Norwood, 100 M Dash – 5th place, Mini Jav – 3rd place
Bennett Stephens, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Mini Jav – 2nd place
Shahrez Ahmed, 100 M Dash – 1st place, Softball Throw – 1st place, 4 X 100 M Relay – 6th place
Sarah Skotzke, 25 M Wheelchair – 2nd place, Tennis Ball Throw – 3rd place

Keller High School
Madison Scoma, 100 M Dash – 1st place, Softball Throw – 6th place, 4 x 100 M Girls Relay – Participant Ribbon
Brock Hardison, 25 Meter Walk – 5th place, Softball Throw – 3rd place
Annie George, 100 M Dash – 6th place, Softball Throw – 2nd place
Alyssa Danley, 25 M Walk – 2nd place, Tennis Ball Throw – 1st place
Michael Young, 25 M Walk – 1st place, Softball Throw – 1st place
Matthew Helm, 100 M Dash – 3rd place, Softball Throw – 3rd place, 4 x 100 M Boys Relay – 3rd place
Samantha Karl, 100 M Dash – 4th place ribbon, Softball Throw – 4th place ribbon
Sam Dolak, 100 M Dash – 4th place ribbon, Turbo Jav – 3rd place
Corban Herrian, 50 M Dash – 1st place, Softball Throw – 2nd place
Ahmed Harris, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 1st place
Zach Evans, 100 M Dash – 5th place, Softball Throw – 2nd place

Timber Creek High School
Kyle Fajardo, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Mini Jav – 1st place, 4 X 100 Meter Boys relay – 3rd place
Madison Perdue, 100 M Dash – 3rd place, Shot Put – 1st place, 4 X 100 M Girls Relay – 2nd place
Garrett Newman, 100 M Dash – 4th place, Mini Jav – 4th place
Collin Barsanti, 100 M Dash – 4th place, Softball Throw – 1st place
Hunter Coalson, 50 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball throw – 2nd place
Chris Browning, 100 M Dash – 4th place, Softball Throw – 1st place, 4 X 100 m Boys Relay – 6th place
Adult Transition Center (FRHS / TCHS)
Melody Clark, 100 M Dash – 1st place, Mini Jav – 4th place, 4 X 100 M Girls Relay – 4th place
Hunter Harvey, 100 M Dash – 3rd place, Softball Throw – 1st place, 4 X 100 M Girls Relay – 4th place
Kyle Haverkamp, Shot Put – 3rd place
Melissa Barringer, 100 M Dash – 5th place, Softball Throw – 2nd place, 4 X 100 M Girls Relay – 4th place
Jon Engle, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 3rd place, 4 x 100 M Boys Relay – 3rd place
Antonio Martinez, 100 M Dash – 3rd place, Turbo Jav – 5th place
Mary Najuko, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Standing Long Jump – 1st place

Fossil Hill Middle School
Derek O’Bannon, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Mini jav – 1st place, 4 x 100 M Boys Relay – 3rd place
Alexis Dominguez, 100 M Dash – 3rd place, 4 X 100 M Relay – 6th place
Adalia Razo, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 1st place, 4 X 100 M Girls Relay – Participant ribbon
Chasey Nguyen, 25 Meter Wheelchair – 1st place, Tennis Ball Throw – 1st place
Hillwood Middle School
AJ Guyot, 100 M Dash – 1st place, Mini Jav – 2nd place
Indian Springs Middle School
Sebastian Diaz, 100 M Dash – 3rd place
Skyler Lucas, 100 M Dash – 3rd place, Softball Throw – 6th place, 4 X 100 M Boys Relay – 6th place
Cade Danley, 25 M Walk – 1st place, Tennis Ball Throw – 3rd place
Timberview Middle School
DiMarco Chavez, 100 M Dash – 4th place, Softball Throw – 1st place
Hunter Robey, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 4th place
Trinity Springs Middle School
Mikayla Langan, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 2nd place, 4 x 100 M Girls Relay – 4th place
Destiny Schwarz, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 2nd place
Matthew Broussard, 100 M Dash – 4th place, Softball Throw – 2nd place
Bear Creek Intermediate
Evan Crawford, 100 M Dash – 5th place, Running Long Jump – 1st place
Chisholm Trail Intermediate
Ethan Pattalochi, 100 M Dash – 1st place, Softball Throw – 5th place
Nathan O’Bannon, 100 M Dash – 3rd place, Mini Jav – 1st place
Parkwood Hill Intermediate
Stephen Echema, 100 M Dash, 5th place, Softball Throw – 3rd place
Diego Loayza, 25 M Walk – 1st place, Tennis Ball Throw – 3rd place
South Keller Intermediate
Jaxson Speed, 100 M Dash – 1st place, Softball Throw – 2nd place
Ashley Clemons, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 5th place
Miles Lundberg , 100 M Dash – 4th place, Mini Jav – 2nd place
Trinity Meadows Intermediate
Ty Steele, 100 M Dash – 1st place, Softball Throw – 2nd place, 4 X 100 M Boys Relay – 3rd place
Jalen LaDay, 100 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 1st place, 4 X 100 M Boys Relay – 3rd place
John Juko, 50 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 1st place
Caprock Elementary
Ian Roman, 50 M Dash – 1st place
Nicholas Buttram, 50 M Dash – 4th place, Softball Throw, 1st place
Eagle Ridge Elementary
Ava Chavez – 50 M Dash – 4th place, Softball Throw – 2nd place
Heritage Elementary
Garrett Duke, 50 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 1st place
Carlos Tijerina, 50 M Dash – 5th place ribbon, Softball Throw – 3rd place
Cooper Pattalochi, 50 M Dash – 4th place, Softball Throw – 4th place
Hidden Lakes Elementary
Maddie Costa, 50 M Dash – 4th place, Softball Throw – 4th place
Independence Elementary
Brooke Barnard, 50 M Dash – 4th place, Softball Throw – 1st place
Keller-Harvel Elementary
Hudson Vincent, 50 M Dash – 5th place, Softball Throw – 4th place
Liberty Elementary
Angelea Brown, 50 M Dash – 4th place, Softball Throw – 4th place
Lone Star Elementary
Makenna Chavez, 50 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 2nd place
Parkview Elementary
Alana Lockett, 50 M Dash – 2nd place, Softball Throw – 2nd place