Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Northeast Times | October 28, 2021

Scroll to top

Top

Keller ISD Announces Campus Teachers Of The Year

Keller ISD Announces Campus Teachers Of The Year

Keller ISD campuses have named their Teachers of the Year and the District is proud to announce the complete list of this year’s top 42 educators. 

Congratulations to this year’s honorees:

Basswood Elementary School – Bibiana Husting
Bette Perot Elementary School – Kourtney McCollough
Bluebonnet Elementary School – Ruth Morton
Caprock Elementary School – Arnelys Melon
Eagle Ridge Elementary School – Stephen Baker
Early Learning Center North – Stephanie Morgan
Early Learning Center South – Pam Andrews
Florence Elementary School – Joanna Vanderveer
Freedom Elementary School – Kelly Iverson
Friendship Elementary School – Jairus Beck
Heritage Elementary School – Jenelle Clement
Hidden Lakes Elementary School – Gretchen Blanche
Independence Elementary School – Laura Feemster
Keller-Harvel Elementary School – Kimberly Tavarez
Liberty Elementary School – Reagan Dickeson
Lone Star Elementary School – Mindy Ingram
North Riverside Elementary School – Jeff Capaldo
Park Glen Elementary School – Christine Benson
Parkview Elementary School – Karen C. Landeck
Ridgeview Elementary School – Nicole Bernat
Shady Grove Elementary School – Taylor Kirschbaum
Sunset Valley Elementary School – Katie Huff
Whitley Road Elementary School – Melissa Smith
Willis Lane Elementary School – Andrea Buckner
Woodland Springs Elementary School – Brittany Leigh Willis
Bear Creek Intermediate School – Dawn Arrington
Chisholm Trail Intermediate School – Carolyn E. Feese
Parkwood Hill Intermediate School – Christy Goff
Trinity Meadows Intermediate School – Patrick Hale
Fossil Hill Middle School – Ruben Castañuela
Hillwood Middle School – Stephanie Mitchell
Indian Springs Middle School – Kathy Goree
Keller Middle School – Jedidiah Maus
Timberview Middle School – Brandi Lund
Trinity Springs Middle School – Mary Rachael Allen
Vista Ridge Middle School – Jason Cornelius
Central High School – Anna Baggett
Fossil Ridge High School – Allen Wayne Barnhouse
Keller Center for Advanced Learning – Holly Hennig
Keller High School – Brian Ketcham
Keller Learning Center – Rachel Sanchez
Timber Creek High School – Daniel S. Ward 

Campus Teachers of the Year will be honored Thursday, March 7, with a celebration breakfast and program, where Keller ISD will announce the Top 10 Finalists for District Teacher of the Year. Tune into the Keller ISD Facebook page that morning to see the announcement live!