Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Northeast Times | October 18, 2021

Scroll to top

Top

Keller ISD Middle School Wrestlers Shine At State

Keller ISD Middle School Wrestlers Shine At State

In just the first year of middle school wrestling in Keller ISD, many students placed at the State Middle School Wrestling Meet held January 19 at Carroll High School.

Congratulations to the following athletes!

Fossil Hill Middle:
Jacob Richard – 8th Grade, 1st Place, Weight Class: 150
Miranda Sosa – 8th Grade, 3rd Place, Weight Class:150
Andrew Franz – 8th Grade, 4th Place, Weight Class: 140

Hillwood Middle:
Braden Manners – 8th Grade, 1st Place, Weight Class: 132
Julia Davis – 8th Grade, 1st Place, Weight Class: 162
Mary Steed – 8th Grade, 1st Place, Weight Class: 132
Lacey Davis – 8th Grade, 2nd Place, Weight Class: 162
Alyssa Grannum – 8th Grade, 2nd Place, Weight Class: 120
Autumn Kendrick – 8th Grade, 2nd Place, Weight Class: 150
Trinity Baker – 7th Grade, 3rd Place, Weight Class: 98

Indian Springs Middle:
Emily Mente – 7th Grade, 2nd place, Weight Class: 132
Evan Thrower – 8th Grade, 6th place, Weight Class: 200

Keller Middle:
Colton Tidwell – 8th Grade, 5th Place, Weight Class: 89
Hayden Schmidt – 8th Grade, 5th Place, Weight Class: 126
Treyce Peck – 8th Grade, 6th Place, Weight Class: 162
Cayenne Foster – 7th Grade, 1st Place, Weight Class: 120
Ava Sanchez – 7th Grade, 1st Place, Weight Class: 150
Ellie McMillan – 7th Grade, 2nd Place, Weight Class: 98

Timberview Middle:
Jett Lund – 8th Grade, 1st Place, Weight Class: 175
Carter Shell – 8th Grade, 3rd Place, Weight Class: 162
Alejandro Medina – 8th Grade, 4th Place, Weight Class: 150
Micheal Hoffman – 8th Grade, 5th Place, Weight Class: 285

Trinity Springs Middle:
Eliza Crissman – 7th Grade, 3rd Place, Weight Class: 89
Jisele Masumoto – 8th Grade, 2nd Place, Weight Class: 89
Lyliah Maldonado – 7th Grade, 4th Place, Weight Class: 120
Stecey Orduna – 8th Grade, 3rd Place, Weight Class: 162
Azay Siliverburg – 7th Grade, 4th Place, Weight Class: 200
Justus Thanisch – 8th Grade, 2nd Place, Weight Class: 162
Arsiel Garza – 7th Grade, 3rd Place, Weight Class: 189