Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

Northeast Times | December 4, 2021

Scroll to top

Top

TCHS Boys Win District; KISD Athletes Headed To Area Track And Field

TCHS Boys Win District; KISD Athletes Headed To Area Track And Field

The Timber Creek High School Men’s Track Team was named District Champions at the  District 5-6A Championships at Texan Stadium in Northwest ISD April 3 and 4.

Congratulations and good luck to TCHS and all our athletes who advanced to compete at the Area Track and Field Meet at KISD Athletics Complex April 17 and 18!

100 Meters – Men
Zanoah Lanham, Fossil Ridge, 1st place
Enoch Ntchobo, Keller, 3rd place
Marcay Moore, Timber Creek, 4th place

100 Meters – Women
Savannah Walker, Central, 1st place
Alexandria Davis, Central, 3rd place
Alyssa Beckford, Timber Creek, 4th place

200 Meters – Men
Derek Marquez perez – Timber Creek, 2nd place
Zanoah Lanham, Fossil Ridge, 3rd place

200 Meters – Women
Savannah Walker, Central, 1st place
Emma Taylor, Keller, 2nd place
Alexandria Davis, Central, 4th place

400 Meters – Men
Mackenzie Lazarus, Central, 1st place
Colton Nelson, Keller, 3rd place
Wesley Christensen, Timber Creek, 4th place

400 Meters – Women
Emma Taylor, Keller, 1st place
Brianna Mponzi, Fossil Ridge, 3rd place
Arshell Marie Gooden, Fossil Ridge, 4th place

800 Meters – Men
Trevor Chapman, Keller, 4th place

800 Meters – Women
Isabel Van Camp, Keller, 1st place
Cambria Clark, Keller, 3rd place

1600 Meters – Men
Braden Lange, Timber Creek, 1st place

1600 Meters – Women
Isabel Van Camp, Keller, 2nd place
Gabi Barrera, Timber Creek, 3rd place
Cambria Clark, Keller, 4th place

3200 Meters – Men
Braden Lange, Timber Creek, 3rd place
Logan Mitchell, Keller, 4th place

3200 Meters – Women
Gabi Barrera, Timber Creek, 2nd place

110m Hurdles – Men
Ethan Christian, Timber Creek, 2nd place

100m Hurdles – Women
India Rhodes, Central, 1st place

300m Hurdles – Men
Ethan Christian, Timber Creek, 1st place
Joshua Parker, Timber Creek, 2nd place
Casey Smith, Keller, 4th place

300m Hurdles – Women
Christiana Mudd, Timber Creek, 1st place
Sakora Smeby, Central, 3rd place
India Rhodes, Central, 4th place

4×100 Relay – Men
Derek Perez, Wesley Christensen, Marcay Moore and Kaden Bess, Timber Creek, 3rd place
Elijah Jennings, Jalen Brown, Jules Williams and Zanoah Lanham, Fossil Ridge, 4th place

4×100 Relay – Women
Sha’liyah Alford, Amber Johnson, Elyssa Jeffares and Alyssa Beckford, Timber Creek, 4th place

4×200 Relay – Men
Derek Perez, Jacob Yochim, Blake Irving and Kaden Bess, Timber Creek, 2nd place

4×200 Relay – Women
India Rhodes, Alexandria Davis, Makayla Adams and Savannah Walker, Central, 3rd place
Sha’liyah Alford, Alyssa Beckford, Danielle Jones-Taylor and Amber Johnson, Timber Creek, 4th place

4×400 Relay – Men
Wesley Christensen, Cyvon Slider, Joshua Parker and Ethan Christian, Timber Creek, 1st place
Hooka Bulawka, Thomas Henderson, Ryan Lohse and Colton Nelson, Keller, 3rd place
Jayden House, Zane Wilson, Bradun Logart and Mackenzie Lazarus, Central, 4th place

4×400 Relay – Women
Amber Johnson, Gabi Barrera, Chukwuamaka Ezukanma and Christiana Mudd, Timber Creek, 1st place
Emma Taylor, Dena Aoufi, Hannah Salyer and Madison Lane, Keller, 2nd place

Shot Put – Men
Sean Payne, Keller, 2nd place
Jaden McGee, Fossil Ridge, 3rd place
Robert Berry, Central, 4th place

Shot Put – Women
Gabbie Griffiths, Keller, 2nd place
Dalylah Tauaalo, Central, 3rd place

Discus – Men
Jacob Bowersock, Timber Creek, 1st place
Cade McGuffin, Central, 3rd place
Joshua Clenin, Timber Creek, 4th place

High Jump – Men
Nicholas Prentiss, Keller, 2nd place
Colby Carter, Timber Creek, 4th place

High Jump – Women
Jordan Yrigoyen, Keller, 1st place
Maddie Moenickheim, Keller, 2nd place
Brianna Mponzi, Fossil Ridge, 3rd place

Pole Vault – Men
Connor Gregston, Fossil Ridge, 1st place
Chance Ueckert, Keller, 2nd place
Mason Askew, Keller, 3rd place
Jefferson Hutchinson, Timber Creek, 4th place

Pole Vault – Women
Tara Laird, Keller, 4th place

Long Jump – Men
Ethan Christian, Timber Creek, 1st place
Justin White, Keller, 2nd place
Mason Harris, Timber Creek, 4th place

Long Jump – Women
Chukwuamaka Ezukanma, Timber Creek, 1st place
Brianna Mponzi, Fossil Ridge, 2nd place
Christiana Mudd, Timber Creek, 3rd place

Triple Jump – Men
Justin White, Keller, 1st place
Enoch Ntchobo, Keller, 2nd place
Mason Harris, Timber Creek, 3rd place
Jeremi Cook, Timber Creek, 4th place

Triple Jump – Women
Chukwuamaka Ezukanma, Timber Creek, 1st place
Savanah Dean, Keller, 4th place